Seller's Agent in 2026
John Blasingame
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 578-9565
1 in this area
700 Total Sales
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Marquee License #471.012922 Listed on: 11/18/2024
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $55,000 | One Stop Real Estate Services | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $19,800 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $38,700 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $41,717 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -11.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $62,250 | -3.2% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $64,283 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $64,283 | -1.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -3.1% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $67,000 | -4.3% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $70,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $70,000 | +27.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $72,000 | -5.8% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $76,410 | -5.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $80,900 | -3.7% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $84,000 | -5.6% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $89,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -3.3% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $92,000 | -5.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $97,000 | -5.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Sale | $103,000 | +87.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Sold | $38,700 | -11.8% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $43,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,828 | $26,025 | $2,640 | $23,385 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $24,180 | $2,455 | $21,725 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $22,790 | $2,315 | $20,475 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $23,085 | $2,345 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $23,642 | $2,402 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $728 | $21,160 | $2,150 | $19,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Blasingame
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 578-9565
1 in this area
700 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
mayra pena
Nettwork Global
(314) 930-1542
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dorcas Gruber
Golden Key Realty
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Anthony West
Golden Key Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donald Otten
Golden Key Realty
(618) 443-2211
21 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24071907
APN: 18-036-019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.