126 Peach St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Peach St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $113,139, approximately $115 per square foot. 126 Peach St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Nunez Benjamin
Bought by
Larancuent Yris Avelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Bought by
Nunez Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larancuent Yris Avelina | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Nunez Benjamin | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $901 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $887 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $887 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $887 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $879 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $879 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $879 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $873 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $499 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $499 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $459 | $20,300 | $7,700 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map