Estimated Value: $308,156 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Potomac Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $322,039, approximately $156 per square foot. 126 Potomac Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $257,500 | $69,000 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $241,300 | $69,000 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $240,500 | $69,000 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $225,500 | $69,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $194,200 | $69,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $184,200 | $62,000 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $170,600 | $31,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $161,700 | $31,000 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $165,400 | $31,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $158,500 | $31,000 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $167,500 | $31,000 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $163,800 | $31,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map