126 Princeton Ave Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $357,119 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Princeton Ave, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $380,030, approximately $395 per square foot. 126 Princeton Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Pullano Michael N and Pullano Kimberly
Bought by
Marcella Alan D and Marcella Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Sold by
Hudson Marjorie
Bought by
Pullano Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
10.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcella Alan D | $102,000 | -- | |
| Pullano Michael | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullano Michael | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Pullano Michael | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Pullano Michael | $102,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullano Michael | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $255,800 | $94,600 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $269,400 | $94,600 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $269,400 | $94,600 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $206,700 | $91,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $206,700 | $91,000 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $206,700 | $91,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $185,100 | $76,300 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $185,100 | $76,300 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $185,100 | $76,300 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $160,200 | $63,600 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $160,200 | $63,600 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $160,200 | $63,600 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $3,635 | $194,800 | $84,800 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map