Estimated Value: $256,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Red Bud Ln, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $297,286, approximately $162 per square foot. 126 Red Bud Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Bought by
Palmer and Palmer Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Bought by
Plat Pci and Plat 779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Bought by
Fisk Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Bought by
Fisk Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer | $25,000 | -- | |
| Plat Pci | -- | -- | |
| Fisk Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fisk Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $52,010 | $9,000 | $43,010 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $52,010 | $9,000 | $43,010 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $48,220 | $9,000 | $39,220 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $48,220 | $9,000 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $48,220 | $9,000 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $41,820 | $5,200 | $36,620 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $41,820 | $5,200 | $36,620 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $41,820 | $5,200 | $36,620 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $41,820 | $5,200 | $36,620 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $41,820 | $5,200 | $36,620 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $40,080 | $5,200 | $34,880 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $40,080 | $5,200 | $34,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map