Estimated Value: $108,155 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Rincon Rd, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $146,789, approximately $99 per square foot. 126 Rincon Rd is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Ynes B Escobar Elementary School, Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School, and Roma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $87,920 | $6,450 | $81,470 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $72,370 | $6,450 | $65,920 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $72,370 | $6,450 | $65,920 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $51,540 | $6,450 | $45,090 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $51,540 | $6,450 | $45,090 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $52,800 | $6,450 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $283 | $53,600 | $7,250 | $46,350 |
| 2018 | $280 | $53,600 | $7,250 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $247 | $53,600 | $7,250 | $46,350 |
| 2016 | $223 | $7,570 | $5,800 | $1,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,570 | $5,800 | $1,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,570 | $5,800 | $1,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map