126 Ruffed Grouse Ln Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $1,312,706 - $1,779,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $1,568,177, approximately $607 per square foot. 126 Ruffed Grouse Ln is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
Sold by
Wills Theodore C and Wills Carol S
Bought by
Svilar Michael and Cado Suzana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,500
Outstanding Balance
$516,828
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,051,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Balsanek Judith A and Balsanek Thomas G
Bought by
Wills Theodore C and Wills Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Balsanek Judith A and Balsanek Thomas G
Bought by
Wills Theodore C and Wills Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Shipley William H and Shipley Vail C
Bought by
Balsanek Judith A and Balsanek Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
D C Development Llc
Bought by
Shipley William H and Shipley Vail C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svilar Michael | $910,000 | Deep Creek Title Group | |
| Wills Theodore C | $769,000 | -- | |
| Wills Theodore C | $769,000 | -- | |
| Balsanek Judith A | $259,900 | -- | |
| Shipley William H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svilar Michael | $682,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Theodore C | $615,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Theodore C | $615,200 | |
| Closed | Shipley William H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,959 | $1,556,900 | $122,700 | $1,434,200 |
| 2024 | $17,955 | $1,352,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,349 | $1,147,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,702 | $942,300 | $92,700 | $849,600 |
| 2021 | $12,644 | $931,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,491 | $919,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,339 | $908,600 | $92,700 | $815,900 |
| 2018 | $10,188 | $788,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,236 | $908,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $548,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $548,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $548,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map