126 S Main St Unit MAIN Waldron, MI 49288
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $168,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 S Main St Unit MAIN, Waldron, MI 49288 and is currently estimated at $164,778, approximately $107 per square foot. 126 S Main St Unit MAIN is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Waldron High School and Waldron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Bamadalam Properties Llc
Bought by
Waugh Dakota and Waugh Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Doing Something Great Llc
Bought by
Bamadalam Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Breneman Janet
Bought by
Doing Something Great Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Martin John M and Martin John Michael
Bought by
Beneficial Michigan Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Slagle Doris and Hephner David
Bought by
Martin John M and Martin Sheila J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
David Day F and David Hephner
Bought by
Hephner David G and Slagle Doris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Markel Lawrence C and Markel Catherine E
Bought by
David Day F and David Hephner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waugh Dakota | -- | None Listed On Document | |