NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 Saint Francis St Kennett, MO 63857

Estimated Value: $194,040

Studio
-- Bath
885 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 126 Saint Francis St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently priced at $194,040, approximately $219 per square foot. 126 Saint Francis St is a home located in Dunklin County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Byrd Ervin and Byrd Mary Jo
Bought by
Kildow Coy M
Current Estimated Value
$194,040

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Edmonston John L and Edmonston Teshia
Bought by
Byrd Ervin and Byrd Mary Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,974
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Jones Jeremy M
Bought by
Sample Kenneth G and Sample Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage