126 Sandstone Dr Unit D Jarrell, TX 76537
About This Home
Fabulous open and spacious three bed/two bath, two-story unit in Sonterra duplex. Open counter/bar from the kitchen, views into the great room. Huge bedrooms with big closets. Texas-sized fenced backyard. Enjoy all of Sonterra amenities such as swimming pools, parks and playgrounds. Flooring downstairs will be replaced before move-in. Pets ok; limit two; 50 lbs or less. *** Resident must choose between two resident benefit packages at time of application.
Listing Agent
Mars Hill Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 761-6474 License #0710605 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 10,934 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,730 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- Electric Water Heater
- Phone Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,425
- Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, pest control
- The owner pays for association fees, management
- 12 Month Lease Term
- $50 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 1180252B1H0012
- Tax Block H
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- Sonterra West Ph Iib 1 Rep 01 Subdivision
- Property managed by Mars Hill Realty Group
- Pet Size Limit
- Pet Deposit $100
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $1,425 | -3.4% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Rented | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Rent | $1,475 | +28.3% | -- |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Rent | $1,150 | +15.6% | -- |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Rent | $995 | +4.7% | -- |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2014 07/04/14 | For Rent | $950 | +6.1% | -- |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Rented | $895 | +2.3% | -- |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7760089
- 212 A B Sandstone Dr
- 243 Engineers Pass
- 2409 County Road 313
- 212 Foster Ln
- 133 Lignite Dr
- 133 Langtry Ln
- 125 Woodpecker Run
- 1129 Ibis Falls Loop
- 149 Hondo Gap Ln
- 148 Mcnamara Ct
- 109 Wyatt Way
- 136 Wyatt Way
- 159 Mcnamara Ct
- 105 Wyatt Way
- 140 Wyatt Way
- 133 Wyatt Way
- 160 Mcnamara Ct
- 101 Wyatt Way
- 152 Mcnamara Ct
- 141 Wyatt Way
- 200 Sandstone Dr Unit A
- 220 Sandstone Dr Unit E
- 92 Sandstone Dr Unit B
- 612 Copper Ct
- 401 Hyacinth Way
- 317 Hyacinth Way
- 518 Woodpecker Run
- 5033 Cressler Ln
- 676 Yearwood Ln
- 209 Athena Way
- 236 Geode Ln
- 3000 Cressler Ln
- 108 Zayd Ct Unit B
- 217 Denson Ln
- 100 Zayd Ct Unit A
- 524 Yearwood Ln
- 661 Bailey Park Dr
- 105 Zayd Ct Unit A
- 365 County Road 306 Unit A
- 100 Granville Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.