126 Seeley St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Seeley St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $89,761, approximately $113 per square foot. 126 Seeley St is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Sorensen Norman A
Bought by
Clarke Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $2,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $85 | $1,305 | $305 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $85 | $1,305 | $305 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $126 | $1,878 | $316 | $1,562 |
| 2021 | $124 | $1,932 | $325 | $1,607 |
| 2020 | $142 | $2,229 | $325 | $1,904 |
| 2019 | $144 | $2,229 | $325 | $1,904 |
| 2018 | $156 | $2,429 | $328 | $2,101 |
| 2017 | $155 | $2,429 | $328 | $2,101 |