126 Seville E Delray Beach, FL 33446
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $74,541
1
Bed
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Seville E, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $73,635, approximately $98 per square foot. 126 Seville E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court & Comptroller
Bought by
Atm Land Depot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Keiler Alice
Bought by
Alice Keiler Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Medvin Stanley
Bought by
Keiler Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Bradford
Bought by
Medvin Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Musgrove Charles W and The Jenny Hornstein Revocable
Bought by
Wilson Bradford
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atm Land Depot | $91,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alice Keiler Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Keiler Alice | $25,000 | -- | |
| Medvin Stanley | $29,000 | Cambridge Title Inc | |
| Wilson Bradford | $15,000 | Cambridge Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |