126 Smiley St Beaver Falls, PA 15010
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Smiley St, Beaver Falls, PA 15010. 126 Smiley St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School, Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus, and Beaver County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $49,650 | $19,400 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $49,650 | $19,400 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $285 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $285 | $12,850 | $3,450 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map