126 Smith St Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $45,137 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Smith St, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $91,284, approximately $48 per square foot. 126 Smith St is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Willman Rentals Llc
Bought by
Rifle Lowell and Rifle Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Willman Connie J and Willman Donald E
Bought by
Willman Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2006
Sold by
Rodgers Timothy and Fox Debra
Bought by
Willman Donald E and Willman Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rodgers Beverly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifle Lowell | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Willman Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Willman Donald E | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Beverly Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willman Donald E | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $23,560 | $3,990 | $19,570 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $23,560 | $3,990 | $19,570 |
| 2023 | $596 | $13,800 | $3,610 | $10,190 |
| 2022 | $474 | $13,800 | $3,610 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $450 | $13,800 | $3,610 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $370 | $11,030 | $2,870 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $11,030 | $2,870 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $475 | $11,030 | $2,870 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $539 | $15,230 | $3,190 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $541 | $15,230 | $3,190 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $562 | $15,230 | $3,190 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $563 | $14,530 | $3,050 | $11,480 |
| 2013 | $564 | $14,530 | $3,050 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map