126 Sober Rd Leechburg, PA 15656
South Armstrong County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Sober Rd, Leechburg, PA 15656 and is currently estimated at $168,383, approximately $125 per square foot. 126 Sober Rd is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Leechburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Bought by
Svoboda Martin E and Svoboda Diana J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svoboda Martin E | $87,000 | -- | |
| Svoboda Martin E | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $19,435 | $8,065 | $11,370 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $21,560 | $13,600 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map