126 St St Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 St St, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $308,874, approximately $239 per square foot. 126 St St is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Patricia
Bought by
Taylor Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $268,252 | $144,000 | $124,252 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $240,100 | $144,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $228,100 | $132,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $183,695 | $114,000 | $69,695 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $165,695 | $96,000 | $69,695 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $164,186 | $96,000 | $68,186 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $175,456 | $96,000 | $79,456 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $154,342 | $90,000 | $64,342 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $154,342 | $90,000 | $64,342 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $141,237 | $90,000 | $51,237 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,237 | $90,000 | $51,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,728 | $60,000 | $49,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map