Seller's Agent in 2026
Gloriann Ruby
Dakota Home and Ranch Real Estate
(605) 645-8938
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Call Gloriann Ruby (Broker/Owner) Dakota Home and Ranch Real Estate,LLC (605)645-8938 This is a clean 2013 Manufactured Home located in the nicely maintained K-K Kort of Spearfish. The exterior of the home provides an ADA ramp and landing system to access the interior of the home. The quaint landscaping contains a small rose garden. The interior of the home incorporates an open living room, kitchen, and dining room floor plan with freshly cleaned carpets. It also has a second entrance through the laundry room for added safety and convenience.There are two off street parking spots as well as a storage shed for those extra items we tend to collect. The Potential Buyer MUST agree and Be Pre-Approved by the Lot Manager Prior to the purchase of this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dakota Home and Ranch Real Estate License #14690 Listed on: 01/13/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $110,999 | -2.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $113,750 | +60.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $71,000 | -10.1% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $79,000 | +46.3% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Sold | $54,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $54,000 | -45.9% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $99,900 | +5.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $319,830 | $143,200 | $176,630 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $296,420 | $128,200 | $168,220 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $276,130 | $123,200 | $152,930 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $268,840 | $123,200 | $145,640 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $268,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $229,570 | $108,200 | $121,370 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gloriann Ruby
Dakota Home and Ranch Real Estate
(605) 645-8938
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Denise Gienger
Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP
(605) 645-8496
24 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Audra Nelson Bailey
Vylla Home
(605) 261-9122
19 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cher Rhoades
Oak & Key Realty, LLC
(605) 639-1158
28 in this area
101 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ashley S. Goodrich
RE/MAX
(605) 645-2479
112 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87127
APN: 32690-00300-010-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.