Estimated Value: $123,757 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $149,689, approximately $145 per square foot. 126 Static Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Lehmann & Claypool Llc
Bought by
Claypool Claudia L and Claypool Ricky A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lehmann & Claypool Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claypool Claudia L | -- | -- | |
| Lehmann & Claypool Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $81,800 | $10,000 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $709 | $81,800 | $10,000 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $701 | $81,800 | $10,000 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $687 | $81,800 | $10,000 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $544 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $562 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $601 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $623 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $616 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $610 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $596 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $618 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2011 | $618 | $65,000 | $0 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map