126 Summit Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $325,732
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $308,933, approximately $321 per square foot. 126 Summit Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Stevenson Marion R
Bought by
Robinson Michael C and Robinson Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,700
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Michael C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Michael C | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Michael C | $8,250 | |
| Closed | Robinson Michael C | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $178,150 | $65,730 | $112,420 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $133,730 | $65,720 | $68,010 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $133,730 | $65,720 | $68,010 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $133,730 | $65,720 | $68,010 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $133,730 | $65,720 | $68,010 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $129,580 | $65,720 | $63,860 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $129,580 | $65,720 | $63,860 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $129,580 | $65,720 | $63,860 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $129,580 | $65,720 | $63,860 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $129,580 | $65,720 | $63,860 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $129,340 | $65,710 | $63,630 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $129,340 | $65,710 | $63,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map