NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 Sunset Shore Mountain View, AR 72560

Estimated Value: $326,423 - $469,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,724 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2024

Last sale price $425,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,192 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

RARE FIND with a dock on the river!!! Stunning Riverfront Property with House and Cabin. Nestled along the banks of the White River, this enchanting riverfront property offers a unique blend of natural beauty, modern comfort and rustic charm. With spacious main house and a cozy cabin, this property provides the perfect retreat for those seeking tranquility and serenity. Elegant 3BR/2BA home with top-of-the-line appliances and newly remodeled master bath. Charming cabin offers a cozy retreat for guests or a private space for yourself. Complete with bathroom, living area and small kitchenette. The rustic ambiance is perfect for experiencing the true essence of mountain living. Easy access to the river for fishing, kayaking or enjoying the flow of the water. New roofs, new rock steps and rock around the house and newly painted cabin. Included in Square footage total is Oversized garage (800SF) and Cabin (400SF) all Heated & Cooled. Great investment opportunity for renting out the cabin. 2 separate septic tanks. Sits on 2 riverfront lots.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnne Wyatt

Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate Listed on: 03/19/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $761

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1.83 Acre Lot
  • River Front
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$761

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional, Log
  • Ext Features: Deck, Guttering, Guest House
  • LVT Date: 03/19/2024
  • River: Yes
  • River Name: White River
  • Road Surface: Gravel, Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2014
  • Internet Type: Internet-Fiber
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Electric, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Double Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection, Water Softener, Water Filter
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling, Wood Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding, Wood
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Metal
  • Waterfront: River, Dock

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Well, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Propane/Butane, Tv-Satellite Dish
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Mini Split

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: No Fee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.83
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.83
  • Lot: Level, Resort Property, River Front, River View, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows, Ridge Vents/Caps

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 761

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Davis Raymond K and Davis Pamela G
Bought by
Kelley Sherry Lynn and Haywood Michael Joseph
Seller's Agent
JoAnne Wyatt
Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Robert Ross
Outdoor Properties, LLC
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-5.53%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$393,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$31,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelley Sherry Lynn $425,000 Professional Land Title
Foll Frank -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold $425,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold $425,000 -5.5% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 For Sale $449,900 +5.9% $165 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Off Market $425,000 -- --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Price Changed $469,900 -4.9% $173 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Price Changed $493,900 -0.2% $181 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Price Changed $494,900 -1.0% $182 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $499,900 -3.8% $184 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 For Sale $519,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,136 $31,380 $4,600 $26,780
2024 $1,136 $31,380 $4,600 $26,780
2023 $1,136 $31,380 $4,600 $26,780
2022 $761 $31,380 $4,600 $26,780
2021 $761 $31,380 $4,600 $26,780
2020 $1,114 $30,770 $8,000 $22,770
2019 $1,114 $30,770 $8,000 $22,770
2018 $764 $30,770 $8,000 $22,770
2017 $764 $30,770 $8,000 $22,770
2016 -- $30,770 $8,000 $22,770
2015 -- $30,870 $8,100 $22,770
2014 -- $8,100 $8,100 $0
2013 -- $8,100 $8,100 $0

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24009171

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 198-00015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.