126 Tomahawk Dr Gate City, VA 24251
Estimated Value: $66,331 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Tomahawk Dr, Gate City, VA 24251 and is currently estimated at $100,833, approximately $95 per square foot. 126 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Shoemaker Elementary School, Gate City Middle School, and Gate City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $32,400 | $13,000 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $249 | $32,400 | $13,000 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $249 | $32,400 | $13,000 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $249 | $32,400 | $13,000 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $260 | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $260 | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $260 | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $241 | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $241 | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $12,200 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $12,200 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map