Estimated Value: $46,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Varner St SE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $100,028, approximately $106 per square foot. 126 Varner St SE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Necessary Juanita
Bought by
Necessary Justin Lacy and Necessary Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Necessary Justin Lacy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $35,700 | $6,000 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $246 | $35,700 | $6,000 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $246 | $35,700 | $6,000 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $246 | $35,700 | $6,000 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $229 | $33,200 | $6,000 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $229 | $33,200 | $6,000 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $229 | $33,200 | $6,000 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $199 | $33,200 | $6,000 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $183 | $32,100 | $6,800 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $183 | $30,500 | $6,400 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 | $6,400 | $24,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,500 | $6,400 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map