126 Veronica Place Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $1,385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $979,784, approximately $816 per square foot. 126 Veronica Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 399 Stanley Eugene Clarke, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Clarke Audrey R
Bought by
Clarke Godfrey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Clarke Iris A
Bought by
Clarke Audrey R and Clarke Godfrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Clarke Iris
Bought by
Clarke As Trustee Iris and The Iris Clarke Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Godfrey E | -- | -- | |
| Clarke Audrey R | -- | -- | |
| Clarke As Trustee Iris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,116 | $50,340 | $16,860 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $3,886 | $57,780 | $16,860 | $40,920 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $45,660 | $16,860 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $54,900 | $16,860 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $51,900 | $16,860 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $56,940 | $16,860 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $47,940 | $16,860 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $40,860 | $16,860 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $15,405 | $8,061 | $7,344 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $15,405 | $8,230 | $7,175 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $15,078 | $9,015 | $6,063 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $14,230 | $8,121 | $6,109 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $13,436 | $9,193 | $4,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map