126 Vine St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Vine St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $155,096, approximately $94 per square foot. 126 Vine St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Patti J Parish Living Trust
Bought by
Parish James Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Jo Parish Patti
Bought by
Parish James Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parish James Ivan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parish James Ivan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $63,727 | $12,398 | $51,329 |
| 2024 | $308 | $54,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $293 | $42,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $41,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $37,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $35,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $30,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $24,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map