126 W Dake St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $76,682 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 W Dake St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $84,421, approximately $91 per square foot. 126 W Dake St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Gladbach Pamela
Bought by
Derickson Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Bought by
Gladbach Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derickson Properties Llc | -- | Linn County Title | |
| Gladbach Pamela J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,381 | $931 | $4,450 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,168 | $931 | $4,237 |
| 2023 | $323 | $5,168 | $931 | $4,237 |
| 2022 | $301 | $4,807 | $931 | $3,876 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,807 | $931 | $3,876 |
| 2020 | $302 | $4,807 | $931 | $3,876 |
| 2019 | $302 | $4,807 | $931 | $3,876 |
| 2018 | $307 | $4,921 | $931 | $3,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,940 | $931 | $4,009 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,000 | $5,800 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map