126 W Side Dr Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 W Side Dr, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $312,044, approximately $290 per square foot. 126 W Side Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Common Ground High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Sanca Angela
Bought by
Apuzzo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apuzzo Anthony | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apuzzo Anthony | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Apuzzo Anthony | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $180,950 | $59,220 | $121,730 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $111,860 | $32,830 | $79,030 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $111,860 | $32,830 | $79,030 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $111,860 | $32,830 | $79,030 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $111,860 | $32,830 | $79,030 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $98,350 | $43,750 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $98,350 | $43,750 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $98,350 | $43,750 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $98,350 | $43,750 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $98,350 | $43,750 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $113,820 | $54,670 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $113,820 | $54,670 | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map