126 Ware Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,803 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Ware Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $647,451, approximately $184 per square foot. 126 Ware Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Parr Olan
Bought by
Luck Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Outstanding Balance
$137,612
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Lawrence | $65,000 | -- | |
| Luck Lawrence E | $369,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luck Lawrence E | $295,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $482,900 | $73,000 | $409,900 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $414,400 | $73,000 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $414,400 | $73,000 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $370,300 | $70,000 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $370,300 | $70,000 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $370,300 | $70,000 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $370,300 | $70,000 | $300,300 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $343,600 | $70,000 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $343,600 | $70,000 | $273,600 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $299,100 | $70,000 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $299,100 | $70,000 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map