126 Waterfront Dr Montgomery, TX 77356
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,521,936
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,926
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Waterfront Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356 and is currently estimated at $1,278,734, approximately $259 per square foot. 126 Waterfront Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Madeley Ranch Elementary School, Montgomery Junior High School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Gearhart William and Gearhart Marsha
Bought by
Cater Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Olson John and Olson Karen
Bought by
Cater Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Holschuh Donald E and Holschuh Joan
Bought by
Olson John F and Olson Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Sold by
Deutser Jerry H Tr &
Bought by
Cater Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cater Pamela | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cater Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Gearhart William | -- | None Available | |
| Olson John F | -- | -- | |
| Cater Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson John F | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,032 | $946,537 | $254,747 | $691,790 |
| 2024 | $9,786 | $889,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $808,690 | $194,140 | $675,720 |
| 2022 | $15,167 | $735,170 | $194,140 | $764,900 |
| 2021 | $14,297 | $668,340 | $107,260 | $585,200 |
| 2020 | $13,451 | $607,580 | $107,260 | $500,320 |
| 2019 | $13,697 | $596,410 | $107,260 | $500,510 |
| 2018 | $11,538 | $542,190 | $31,330 | $510,860 |
| 2017 | $13,843 | $609,470 | $31,330 | $578,140 |
| 2016 | $13,843 | $609,470 | $31,330 | $578,140 |
| 2015 | $13,439 | $609,470 | $31,330 | $578,140 |
| 2014 | $13,439 | $605,080 | $31,330 | $573,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map