126 West Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 West Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $369,944, approximately $312 per square foot. 126 West Ln is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Transylvania Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Chapman Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$175,874
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rs Rover Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Erwin Malcolm Lamar and Erwin Tosha E
Bought by
Deutsch Bank Natioanal Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Victoria | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rs Rover Llc | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsch Bank Natioanal Trust Co | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Victoria | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $377,610 | $60,000 | $317,610 |
| 2024 | $698 | $115,650 | $48,000 | $67,650 |
| 2023 | $698 | $115,650 | $48,000 | $67,650 |
| 2022 | $698 | $115,650 | $48,000 | $67,650 |
| 2021 | $698 | $115,650 | $48,000 | $67,650 |
| 2020 | $437 | $68,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $437 | $68,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $68,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $68,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $68,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $69,220 | $15,000 | $54,220 |
| 2014 | $558 | $69,220 | $15,000 | $54,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map