126 West St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 West St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $994,830, approximately $453 per square foot. 126 West St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Lynch Thomas R and Lynch Susan A
Bought by
126 West Street Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1986
Bought by
126 West St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 West Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| 126 West St Rt | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 126 West St Rt | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 126 West St Rt | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,504 | $834,400 | $421,500 | $412,900 |
| 2024 | $9,394 | $801,500 | $404,900 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $722,600 | $365,000 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $657,000 | $331,900 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $8,443 | $611,400 | $313,700 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $8,251 | $591,500 | $303,500 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $561,700 | $288,200 | $273,500 |
| 2018 | $8,506 | $514,400 | $263,900 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $497,000 | $255,000 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $422,700 | $219,500 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $402,700 | $209,100 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $383,500 | $199,100 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map