126 Wilder St Hillside, NJ 07205
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $906,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,034
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Wilder St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $751,224, approximately $186 per square foot. 126 Wilder St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Mody Gavin Exc
Bought by
Mary M Mody Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Mody Mary M and Mody Gavin
Bought by
Mody Mary and Will Of Rustom E Mody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary M Mody Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mody Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,784 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $18,238 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $18,238 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $18,069 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $17,951 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $17,846 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $17,500 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $17,325 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $17,220 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $17,200 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $17,047 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $16,779 | $227,600 | $85,500 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map