Seller's Agent in 2021
Darla Fry
The Danberry Co
(419) 531-4431
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,116 - $113,000
Adorable Bungalow with several updates: roof 2017, furnace 2018, new front door 2019. Updated bath, kitchen , flooring, and ceiling fans all 2020! Great price, Washington Local Schools!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clair Cristina St | $78,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Yedica Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Yedica Justin A | $77,100 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sulfaro Michael A | $47,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $43,334 | Attorneys Title | |
| Sutherland Daniel | $45,000 | First Service Title Agency I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clair Cristina St | $75,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Yedica Justin A | $77,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sulfaro Michael A | $44,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutherland Daniel | $45,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $78,000 | +4.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Price Changed | $74,500 | -3.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Price Changed | $77,000 | -3.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -5.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,730 | $10,080 | $13,650 |
| 2024 | $741 | $23,730 | $10,080 | $13,650 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $19,005 | $7,910 | $11,095 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $19,005 | $7,910 | $11,095 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $19,005 | $7,910 | $11,095 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $17,045 | $5,530 | $11,515 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $17,045 | $5,530 | $11,515 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $17,045 | $5,530 | $11,515 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $16,660 | $5,390 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $47,600 | $15,400 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $47,600 | $15,400 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $16,660 | $5,390 | $11,270 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $16,660 | $5,390 | $11,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darla Fry
The Danberry Co
(419) 531-4431
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Crystal Higgins
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 266-3071
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6077897
APN: 22-53281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.