126 William St Scranton, PA 18510
Estimated Value: $111,896 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,434
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 William St, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $183,224, approximately $75 per square foot. 126 William St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and Scranton Hebrew Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Est Brunori Jenese and Est Ida E Chiarelli
Bought by
Chiarelli Frank P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,590
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Chiarelli Ralph and Chiarelli Ida E
Bought by
Chiarelli Ida E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarelli Frank P | -- | None Available | |
| Chiarelli Ida E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiarelli Frank P | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,959 | $291,340 | $33,070 | $258,270 |
| 2025 | $3,178 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,650 | $650 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map