126 Wolf Ave Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Wolf Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $214,814, approximately $161 per square foot. 126 Wolf Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Trustee Deutsche Bank National Trust Compan
Bought by
Zander Jesse G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,467
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Zavodney Shawn and Zavodney Jacqueline
Bought by
Trustee Deutsche Bank National Trust Compan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zander Jesse G | $73,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deutsche Bank National Trust Compan | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zander Jesse G | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $66,400 | $19,780 | $46,620 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $52,220 | $19,690 | $32,530 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $52,220 | $19,690 | $32,530 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $52,220 | $19,690 | $32,530 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $41,770 | $15,750 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $41,770 | $15,750 | $26,020 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $41,770 | $15,750 | $26,020 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $34,040 | $14,370 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $34,040 | $14,370 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $34,040 | $14,370 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $31,230 | $13,180 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $31,230 | $13,180 | $18,050 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $31,230 | $13,180 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map