1260 10th St Unit 17 Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $164,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
541
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 10th St Unit 17, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $152,841, approximately $282 per square foot. 1260 10th St Unit 17 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Lorenzen Michael and Lorenzen Joan
Bought by
Hemingway Sharlene K and Horvath Stevan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Lorenzen Michael and Lorenzen Joan
Bought by
Ovist Matt and Ovist Meliha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemingway Sharlene K | $37,500 | First American Title | |
| Ovist Matt | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $43,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $578 | $42,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $578 | $41,111 | $0 | $0 |