1260 Braeburn Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Braeburn Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $360,347, approximately $185 per square foot. 1260 Braeburn Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Dankha Yousef Z and Dankha Lodeh D
Bought by
Beltran Rosendo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$54,287
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Rosendo | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Rosendo | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,305 | $99,274 | $24,998 | $74,276 |
| 2023 | $6,963 | $89,687 | $22,584 | $67,103 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $81,779 | $20,593 | $61,186 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $76,458 | $19,253 | $57,205 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $72,991 | $18,380 | $54,611 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $69,528 | $17,508 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $65,500 | $16,494 | $49,006 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $61,921 | $15,593 | $46,328 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $57,446 | $14,466 | $42,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,654 | $13,259 | $39,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,004 | $13,095 | $38,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,375 | $13,440 | $39,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map