1260 Chappell Mill Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Southwest Butts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Chappell Mill Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $451,698, approximately $225 per square foot. 1260 Chappell Mill Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Rock Springs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Howard Ima D
Bought by
Kline Michael W and Kline Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,139
Outstanding Balance
$102,492
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Michael W | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Michael W | $149,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $154,303 | $24,000 | $130,303 |
| 2024 | $746 | $164,440 | $24,000 | $140,440 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $143,351 | $16,800 | $126,551 |
| 2022 | $209 | $109,454 | $16,800 | $92,654 |
| 2021 | $44 | $102,408 | $16,800 | $85,608 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $86,438 | $16,800 | $69,638 |
| 2019 | $18 | $86,272 | $16,800 | $69,472 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $66,100 | $16,800 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,209 | $16,800 | $57,409 |
| 2016 | $14 | $74,209 | $16,800 | $57,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,209 | $16,800 | $57,409 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,073 | $16,800 | $48,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map