1260 Columbus Ave Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Columbus Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $252,115, approximately $196 per square foot. 1260 Columbus Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong Christopher R
Bought by
Pilarczyk Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Ogle Cora K
Bought by
Armstrong Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Glassmeyer Mark X and Glassmeyer Jennifer S
Bought by
Ogle Cora K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Suburban Properties
Bought by
Glassmeyer Mark X and Glassmeyer Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilarczyk Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Christopher R | $105,300 | -- | |
| Ogle Cora K | -- | -- | |
| Glassmeyer Mark X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogle Cora K | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glassmeyer Mark X | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $78,541 | $10,721 | $67,820 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $78,541 | $10,721 | $67,820 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $59,455 | $10,077 | $49,378 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $59,455 | $10,077 | $49,378 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $59,455 | $10,077 | $49,378 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $52,616 | $8,918 | $43,698 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $52,616 | $8,918 | $43,698 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $52,616 | $8,918 | $43,698 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $51,542 | $9,097 | $42,445 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $51,542 | $9,097 | $42,445 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $51,542 | $9,097 | $42,445 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $47,754 | $8,918 | $38,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map