1260 County Road 417 Rector, AR 72461
Estimated Value: $80,416 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 County Road 417, Rector, AR 72461 and is currently estimated at $157,805, approximately $134 per square foot. 1260 County Road 417 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Horton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $8,540 | $1,060 | $7,480 |
| 2024 | $8 | $8,540 | $1,060 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $329 | $8,540 | $1,060 | $7,480 |
| 2022 | $7 | $6,765 | $1,245 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $6,765 | $1,245 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $7 | $6,660 | $1,240 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $356 | $6,660 | $1,240 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $340 | $7,010 | $990 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,010 | $990 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,940 | $990 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,640 | $990 | $5,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,640 | $990 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map