1260 E Babbit Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,391 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 E Babbit Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $322,598, approximately $107 per square foot. 1260 E Babbit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Munoz Julio Cesar and Elias Mary Sandra
Bought by
Green Jordan P and Green Bethany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,428
Outstanding Balance
$81,922
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Bustamante Manuel and Bustamante Alma Gloria
Bought by
Munoz Julio Cesar and Elias Mary Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jordan P | $119,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Munoz Julio Cesar | $84,000 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Jordan P | $121,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Julio Cesar | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,585 | $18,240 | $3,290 | $14,950 |
| 2025 | $1,525 | $17,372 | $2,958 | $14,414 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $16,544 | $2,626 | $13,918 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $15,756 | $2,315 | $13,441 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $15,007 | $2,441 | $12,566 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $14,292 | $2,620 | $11,672 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $13,611 | $2,735 | $10,876 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $12,963 | $2,983 | $9,980 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $12,345 | $2,923 | $9,422 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $12,345 | $2,923 | $9,422 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $11,198 | $2,611 | $8,587 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $10,665 | $2,499 | $8,166 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $10,156 | $1,968 | $8,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map