1260 E Middle Canyon Ct Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $2,831,000 - $4,059,668
2
Beds
9
Baths
5,483
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 E Middle Canyon Ct, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $3,445,334, approximately $628 per square foot. 1260 E Middle Canyon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Sjm Developments Llc
Bought by
Peterson Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,397 | $1,920,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,397 | $1,900,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $984,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,158 | $1,282,600 | $1,282,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map