1260 Koonce Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $213,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Koonce Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $201,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 1260 Koonce Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $149,200 | $36,800 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $934 | $149,200 | $36,800 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $934 | $149,200 | $36,800 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $482 | $63,200 | $18,400 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $451 | $59,080 | $18,400 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $455 | $59,080 | $18,400 | $40,680 |
| 2019 | $456 | $59,080 | $18,400 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $518 | $65,130 | $18,400 | $46,730 |
| 2016 | $497 | $65,134 | $18,400 | $46,734 |
| 2015 | $499 | $65,134 | $18,400 | $46,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,134 | $18,400 | $46,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map