1260 Maher Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Maher Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $302,494, approximately $187 per square foot. 1260 Maher Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Hoffman Edward G and Hoffman Janavee O
Bought by
Hoffman Gregory and Hoffman Preservation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $212,300 | $40,000 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map