1260 Maple St Lanse, PA 16849
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Maple St, Lanse, PA 16849 and is currently estimated at $188,624. 1260 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School and West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $409 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,350 | $1,800 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map