NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $665,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,012 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2023

Last sale price $576,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,891 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mohawk Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2023

Fantastic, updated Carmel home where no room has gone untouched! This tri-level home w/finished, walkout bsmt truly is one of a kind! Nestled between mature trees & lush landscaping, home offers NEW furnace/AC, NEW dishwasher, NEW water softener, NEW garage doors/openers, NEW custom cedar shutters, NEW hardware, NEW bsmt carpet & NEW lighting. Hardwoods refinished in bedrooms & new hardwoods on main, hallway & stairs. Kitchen has granite counters, marble backsplash, newer SS appliances & under-cabinet lighting. 3 completely renovated full baths with tiled showers, glass doors, new vanities & tops, new lighting & new hardware! Master bath has laundry chute. Private backyard w/amazing views, large deck & fenced grassy area! NEW Roof 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Cutsinger

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: christycutsinger@gmail.com License #RB14045052 Listed on: 06/22/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,426

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 54 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291029309008000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,426

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level, TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 3110
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Subdivision Name: Cool Creek Estates
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: christycutsinger@gmail.com
  • Attribution Contact: christycutsinger@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Exhaust, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 682
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Built In Book Shelves, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Screens Complete, Storms Complete, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 3012
  • Other Equipment: Radon System, Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1530
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 800
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Multiple Decks, Porch Open

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry,Service Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Gas
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Cool Creek Estates

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees, Wooded
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860
  • Parcel Number: 291029309008000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5426
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2713
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$576,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.54%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$621,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%
Original Mortgage
$576,465
Outstanding Balance
$559,584
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Mcandrews Kevin and Mcandrews Diane
Bought by
Casati Michael A and Casati Amy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2014
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powers Michael J -- None Listed On Document
Casati Michael A -- Fidelity National Title
Mcandrews Kevin -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powers Michael J $576,465
Previous Owner Casati Michael A $337,250
Previous Owner Mcandrews Kevin $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Sold $576,000 -1.5% $191 / Sq Ft
06/24/2023 06/24/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $585,000 +69.6% $194 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Sale $350,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,265 $609,600 $108,800 $500,800
2024 $6,288 $551,000 $108,800 $442,200
2023 $6,288 $567,800 $80,200 $487,600
2022 $5,426 $476,100 $80,200 $395,900
2021 $4,488 $397,900 $80,200 $317,700
2020 $4,145 $367,900 $80,200 $287,700
2019 $4,077 $362,000 $61,500 $300,500
2018 $3,837 $347,000 $61,500 $285,500
2017 $3,601 $326,000 $61,500 $264,500
2016 $3,379 $310,700 $61,500 $249,200
2014 $2,082 $213,300 $61,500 $151,800
2013 $2,082 $225,800 $61,500 $164,300

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21927608

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-29-309-008.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.