$199,900

1260 Sutton Ct Unit 203 Mobile, AL 36609

Berkleigh Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,382/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,095 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Windemere Condominium, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated condo. Renovated in 2020, this move-in ready home offers modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and within walking distance to Medal of Honor Park, this property combines low-maintenance living with an unbeatable location. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen cabinetry with elegant granite countertops, and a stunning vaulted shiplap ceiling that adds warmth and character to the living room and kitchen. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities, while additional improvements include new balcony doors, updated trim, modern lighting throughout, and a new water heater installed in 2021. Rarely available in Windemere, this well-maintained unit is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking style, convenience, and value. The HOA covers ground maintenance, pest control, and trash service, making for easy and stress-free living. Don’t miss your chance to own one of Windemere’s most desirable condo units. Buyer/Buyer's Agent to verify all information, measurements, and details deemed important. Sold As Is

Listing Agent

Asia Davis

Listed on: 05/16/2026

Map

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Other
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.5007
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Association Fees: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMDP&ASSOCIAT
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-408-9339
  • Subdivision Name: Windemere Condo
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 1095
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Other
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Parcel #: 2808284002121051
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Roommate Floor Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Other
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Attached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Other
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tub/Shower Combo, Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: ER Dickson
  • High School: WP Davidson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21810.492

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 781

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $791 $13,180 $5,000 $8,180
2024 $791 $13,180 $5,000 $8,180
2023 $737 $10,770 $5,000 $5,770
2022 $581 $10,770 $5,000 $5,770
2021 $473 $10,770 $5,000 $5,770
2020 $1,080 $21,540 $10,000 $11,540
2019 $1,080 $19,860 $10,000 $9,860
2018 $1,080 $17,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,080 $17,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,080 $17,000 $0 $0
2013 $549 $8,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $199,900 +11.7% $183 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $179,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 For Sale $179,000 +73.8% $163 / Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Sold $103,000 +8.4% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Sold $95,000 +13.4% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2018 02/04/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Sold $83,800 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2014 11/13/14 For Sale $83,800 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $179,000 --
Warranty Deed $103,000 Stewart Title Of Alabama Llc
Survivorship Deed $99,500 Crane Title
Survivorship Deed $89,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $78,160 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,757 FHA
Previous Owner $97,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,708 FHA
Previous Owner $75,660 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 7772018

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-08-28-4-002-121.051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.