NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12600 Havasu Lake Rd Unit 57 Needles, CA 92363

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 Sq Ft
6,147 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

265 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Beautiful Lake View Home (includes the land), located in private gated community, shoreline line community of Lake Havasu, 3 large bedrooms 1.75 baths and Main bedroom with on suite, oversized garage, insulated & painted (20x40x9’door) Plenty of room for a boat full size truck and your sand toys, also includes cabinets in garage, plus even more off-street parking in driveway, No exterior steps Association has Club house Pool/Spa, putting green, gym, and more! community has two marinas with Boat Slip rentals, NO long lines for boat launch here, Casino/hotel, Market, Gas Stations, Post Office, 2 Restaurants/Lounges, walk to the casino or shoreline of Lake Havasu, Lake Havasu also has miles of Boating from Laughlin to Parker Dam. Off road to Historical sites. Low association fees! Home also makes a great investment for vacation rentals. Year round Living at its finest.

EXCLUSIONS: personal property INCLUSIONS: all furniture/appliances/housewares

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Fiala

At the Lake Realty Brokerage Email: Realtyatthelake@gmail.com License #01083684 Listed on: 09/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Fiala

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,147 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property fronts a highway
  • No Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $288 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Tax Tract Number 187
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0649421570000
  • $1,132 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 100 Units
  • Vista Del Lago Association, Phone Number (714) 671-9941

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,147 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$288 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: All appliances, furniture, housewares
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Highway, Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Card/Code Access, Gated Community, Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0649421570000
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1573.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, No Interior Steps, Parking, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 219.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Library, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Banquet Facilities, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 288.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: vista del lago
  • Phone: 7146719941
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Blm/National Forest, Fishing, Foothills, Golf, Lake, Hunting, Watersports
  • Association Management: vista del lago

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Exposure/Shade, Thermostat
  • Certified 433a: Yes

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6147.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1411
  • Latitude Manual: 34.48757400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6147.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 100
  • Waterfront Features: Across the Road from Lake/Ocean

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 251.00
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Tract Number: 187...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1132.00
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $345,000 -5.5% $219 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $365,000 -1.1% $232 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $369,000 -1.6% $235 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $238 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Price Changed $385,000 -1.3% $245 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $390,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,464 $278,567 $55,713 $222,854
2024 $3,405 $273,105 $54,621 $218,484
2023 $3,810 $267,750 $53,550 $214,200
2022 $3,721 $262,500 $52,500 $210,000
2021 $3,814 $272,292 $75,777 $196,515
2020 $3,800 $269,500 $75,000 $194,500
2019 $532 $28,682 $19,451 $9,231
2018 $513 $28,120 $19,070 $9,050
2017 $499 $27,569 $18,696 $8,873
2016 $456 $27,028 $18,329 $8,699
2015 -- $18,054 $18,054 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW24186011

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.