12600 Wheaton Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $467,391 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12600 Wheaton Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $500,848, approximately $176 per square foot. 12600 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Kelleher Kenneth G and Kelleher Glenda
Bought by
Kelleher Glenda and Kelleher Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,116
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Grover Adam R
Bought by
Kelleher Kenneth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Grover Adam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Michael J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Dennis W
Bought by
Michael J Eague
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Glenda | -- | None Available | |
| Kelleher Kenneth G | $265,000 | Expedient Title Ltd | |
| Grover Adam R | $199,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,000 | -- | |
| Michael J Eague | $203,000 | -- | |
| -- | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher Glenda | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Kelleher Kenneth G | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Grover Adam R | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael J Eague | $192,850 | |
| Closed | Grover Adam R | $23,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,604 | $148,520 | $30,440 | $118,080 |
| 2024 | $15,604 | $131,680 | $16,940 | $114,740 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $131,680 | $16,940 | $114,740 |
| 2022 | $6,009 | $131,680 | $16,940 | $114,740 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $103,660 | $15,400 | $88,260 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $103,660 | $15,400 | $88,260 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $103,660 | $15,400 | $88,260 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $89,610 | $15,400 | $74,210 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $91,880 | $14,180 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $5,070 | $81,590 | $14,180 | $67,410 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $73,140 | $11,820 | $61,320 |
| 2014 | $4,629 | $73,140 | $11,820 | $61,320 |
| 2013 | $4,629 | $73,140 | $11,820 | $61,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map