12601 Copper Ore Way Denton, TX 76207
Robson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,654 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12601 Copper Ore Way, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $508,664, approximately $311 per square foot. 12601 Copper Ore Way is a home with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Manning Janet Marie
Bought by
Schumann Janet Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Robson Denton Development Lp
Bought by
Manning Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Janet Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manning Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $496,100 | $83,635 | $475,684 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $451,000 | $83,635 | $454,101 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $410,000 | $83,635 | $326,365 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $50,181 | $50,181 | $0 |
| 2021 | $858 | $37,636 | $37,636 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $15,682 | $15,682 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $15,682 | $15,682 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map