$420,000
PENDING

12601 E 79th St N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated payment $2,509/month

Total Views 111
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,854 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Owasso 6th Grade Center Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Meticulous is the word you use for homes like this one. Sellers have maintained and updated this home throughout their ownership. Very tasteful Tudor Exterior with appropriate newly painted color palate. Back yard is where you'll spend every free minute of every day with the newly lined in ground pool. The Primary Suite is located on the main floor and very convenient to the kitchen & living room. Kitchen has been tastefully updated, is spacious with plenty of counter space and a butler pantry that you usually only see in $Million dollar home$. Current owners installed new wood flooring downstairs and it is gorgeous. Lots of natural light in all rooms downstairs and the flow of the floor plan is exquisite. Two dining areas, one more casual just off the kitchen and the formal on the other side of the butler pantry give lots of options for entertaining. There is a very cozy & inviting living space just to the left of the entry hall that begs you to just hang out. The upstairs has three spacious bedrooms. One has its own bathroom and the other two share a Jack & Jill bathroom. There is a nice loft that overlooks the kitchen & breakfast area.

Listing Agent

Lloyd Odell

Odell Realty LLC License #203633 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,226

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Broadmoor Heights Of Owasso Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,226

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Tulsa Go North on Hwy 169N to 76th Street N. Go East to 127th E. Avenue. Go North to 79th St. N. Turn Left (West) to Home on Right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.313
  • Subdivision Name: Broadmoor Heights of Owasso
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2854.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Mills
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13650.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3226.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,226 $28,630 $2,043 $26,587
2024 $2,931 $27,766 $1,991 $25,775
2023 $2,931 $27,928 $2,235 $25,693
2022 $2,968 $26,115 $2,765 $23,350
2021 $2,938 $26,115 $2,765 $23,350
2020 $2,938 $26,115 $2,765 $23,350
2019 $2,925 $26,115 $2,765 $23,350
2018 $2,834 $26,115 $2,765 $23,350
2017 $2,603 $24,915 $2,871 $22,044
2016 $2,613 $24,915 $2,871 $22,044
2015 $2,472 $23,452 $2,871 $20,581
2014 $2,494 $23,452 $2,871 $20,581
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $420,000 +85.4% $147 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $226,500 -9.4% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2015 08/06/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $226,500 --
Warranty Deed $16,500 --
Warranty Deed $174,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2615293

MLS Technology

APN: 61069-14-29-65330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.